ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANASOTA - IMO 9275957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:MANASOTAAdded:May 17, 2019
Captured:May 17, 2019IMO:9275957Hits:35
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Quebec
Vessel Identification
Name:Manasota
IMO:9275957
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215851000
Callsign:9HDF8
Former name(s):
- Katerina V (Until 2005 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,129 tons
Summer DWT:171,061 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°37’30.24” S, 18°38’5.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 122° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Quebec,canada
Arrival:10th May 2019
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
14 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 03:00:20 UTCCape Agulhas
2018 June 14th, 21:00:00 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2018 June 1st, 02:00:17 UTCCaofeidian
2018 April 2nd, 07:00:06 UTCKwangyang
2018 January 18th, 18:00:01 UTCPort Cartier
2018 January 10th, 06:30:02 UTCAlgeciras Opl
2017 December 29th, 17:00:05 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 28th, 17:00:20 UTCJiangyin
2017 April 17th, 08:00:15 UTCTianjin
2017 March 2nd, 16:30:12 UTCHansaport
More Of This Ship
MANASOTA
© erwin willemse
Manasota
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Manasota
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 35 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!