ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Efe Murat - IMO 7431131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Efe MuratAdded:May 18, 2019
Captured:July 07, 2016IMO:7431131Hits:61
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Name: Efe Murat
IMO: 7431131
Flag: Turkey
MMSI: 271000978
Callsign: TCST6
Former name(s):
- Iman J (Until 2008 Jan)
- Lady Mim (Until 2007 Jun)
- Jupiter 1 (Until 2004 Sep)
- Ron (Until 2004)
- Garonne (Until 1998)
- Pacific Trader (Until 1995 Sep)
- Mercandian Queen (Until 1991)
- Pep Rigel (Until 1984)
- Mercandian Queen (Until 1981)
Vessel type: General Cargo
Gross tonnage: 2,920 tons
Summer DWT: 5,786 tons
Home port: Istanbul
Class society: Turkish Lloyd
Build year: 1977
Builder: DANYARD FREDERIKSHAVN - FREDERIKSHAVN, DENMARK
Vessel Identification
Name:Efe Murat
IMO:7431131
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000978
Callsign:TCST6
Former name(s):
- Iman J (Until 2008 Jan)
- Lady Mim (Until 2007 Jun)
- Jupiter 1 (Until 2004 Sep)
- Ron (Until 2004)
- Garonne (Until 1998)
- Pacific Trader (Until 1995 Sep)
- Mercandian Queen (Until 1991)
- Pep Rigel (Until 1984)
- Mercandian Queen (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,920 tons
Summer DWT:5,786 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Efe Murat
© Frank Behrends
EFE MURAT
© Domenico C.
EFE MURAT
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 61 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!