ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVA - IMO 5092929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:EVAAdded:May 18, 2019
Captured:IMO:5092929Hits:173
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The 1957 Short Bros, Sunderland, built EVA is seen passing Portishead, inbound for Avonmouth exactly fifty years ago, on 18th May 1969.

EX- DORINGTON COURT-63
Fire damaged at Gdansk on 14.7.76
She arrived under tow at Hamburg on 22.8.76 for breaking
Vessel Identification
Name:Eva
IMO:5092929
Former name(s):
- Dorington Court (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,046 tons
Summer DWT:10,668 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVA
© Malcolm Cranfield
EVA
© Malcolm Cranfield
EVA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!