ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP ICE - IMO 8412699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP ICEAdded:May 19, 2019
Captured:May 15, 2019IMO:8412699Hits:30
Location:Tromso, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
SAMSKIP ICE
Built: 1985 Fosen Mek. Verksted AS, Norway.
Gt: 3399 t. Nt: 2080 t. Mdwt: 2900 t.
Loa. 85,93 m. Br. 16,00 m.
Main engine: 4080 Bhp. Wärtsilä Vasa 8R32.
Flag: Bahamas.
Ex. Svanur (88), Tinganes (93), Green Ice (16).
15/05-2019 Tromsø.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ice
IMO:8412699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311411000
Callsign:C6SO4
Former name(s):
- Tinganes (Until 1993 Dec)
- Svanur (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,399 tons
Summer DWT:2,900 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’1.6” N, 4°39’57.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 233° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:14th Jun 2019
23:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 00:00:47 UTCRorvik No
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:02 UTCKristiansand No
2018 August 31st, 21:30:22 UTCGoteborg Road
2018 August 31st, 01:00:18 UTCHundesteddk
2018 August 23rd, 17:30:11 UTCNo Ksu
2018 August 19th, 00:30:45 UTCNo Bjf
2018 August 17th, 06:00:37 UTCNo Tos
2018 August 13th, 12:00:00 UTCSe Got
2018 August 11th, 23:00:51 UTCSkagen
2018 June 6th, 06:00:05 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP ICE
© Geir Vinnes
SAMSKIP ICE
© Gena Anfimov
SAMSKIP ICE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 30 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!