ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAN HARMONY - IMO 9449522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anthony Legg [View profile]Title:PAN HARMONYAdded:May 19, 2019
Captured:May 16, 2019IMO:9449522Hits:20
Location:Esperance, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Esperance Port Western Australia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan Harmony
IMO:9449522
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354920000
Callsign:3EVD3
Former name(s):
- Stx Harmony (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,867 tons
Summer DWT:32,453 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°1’44.57” S, 153°54’39.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 116° (100°)
Destination:
Location:T
Arrival:21st Jun 2019
17:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 18:00:31 UTCGeelong Aus
2018 June 29th, 23:00:09 UTCDongjiakou,cn
2018 June 4th, 07:00:02 UTCTauranga.nz
2018 May 30th, 22:00:25 UTCGisborne,nz
2018 May 5th, 16:30:01 UTCZhangzhou.cn
2018 April 8th, 10:30:57 UTCTauranga Nz
2018 April 8th, 10:30:03 UTCTauranga Nz
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:11 UTCPort Chalmers
2018 March 25th, 02:30:41 UTCBrisbane,aust.
2017 October 28th, 08:00:19 UTCAus Brisbane
More Of This Ship
PAN HARMONY
© GERALDINE
PAN HARMONY
© Anthony Legg
PAN HARMONY
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 20 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!