ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMOOTH SEA 5 - IMO 9033402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SMOOTH SEA 5Added:May 19, 2019
Captured:January 28, 2017IMO:9033402Hits:31
Location:Siam Seaport, Thailand
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SMOOTH SEA 5
Built 1992 Mukai Shipbuildin, Nagasaki - Japan.
Gt: 981 t. Mdwt: 1283 t.
Loa. 68,20 m. Br. 10,80 m.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Shiragiku Maru (08).
28/01-2017 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Smooth Sea 5
IMO:9033402
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567053900
Callsign:HSB3850
Former name(s):
- Shiragiku Maru (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:981 tons
Summer DWT:1,283 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMOOTH SEA 5
© Trakul Pumsnoh
SMOOTH SEA 5
© Trakul Pumsnoh
Smooth Sea 5
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 31 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!