ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TITAN - IMO 8416750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:TITANAdded:May 19, 2019
Captured:May 16, 2019IMO:8416750Hits:33
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
looking at her ,her name and her size at a mere 1543grt TITAN is not a very apt name.
Vessel Identification
Name:Peak Bergen
IMO:8416750
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518456000
Callsign:E5U2406
Former name(s):
- Union Titan (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,376 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’7.27” N, 14°30’22.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 39° (149°)
Destination:
Location:It Tri
Arrival:18th May 2019
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
13 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 22:00:31 UTCGr Qkg
2018 July 24th, 03:00:02 UTCGr Ret
2018 July 20th, 05:00:48 UTCIt Cta
2018 July 7th, 02:00:03 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 July 5th, 09:00:43 UTCIt Chi
2018 June 21st, 09:00:33 UTCUa Ods
2018 June 9th, 19:00:10 UTCTeymruk
2018 May 29th, 08:00:30 UTCGr Nma
2018 May 9th, 12:00:24 UTCDurres
2018 April 10th, 12:00:38 UTCMarmara
More Of This Ship
TITAN
© Emmanuel.L
TITAN
© Tomasello Letterio
TITAN
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 33 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!