ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALEARES - IMO 9506394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:BALEARESAdded:May 19, 2019
Captured:May 18, 2019IMO:9506394Hits:39
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
In Vancouver
Vessel Identification
Name:Baleares
IMO:9506394
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005317
Callsign:V7CT2
Former name(s):
- Rio Angelina (Until 2013 Nov)
- Jiangsu Yangzijiang 2007 820c (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,374 tons
Summer DWT:34,002 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°10’30.98” N, 139°45’17.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 195° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Irago P/s
Arrival:11th Jun 2019
11:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 12:30:11 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 June 26th, 17:00:53 UTCDadiangas
2018 June 21st, 08:30:18 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 June 12th, 17:00:27 UTCDadiangas
2018 June 7th, 11:00:24 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 May 29th, 17:00:01 UTCDadiangas
2018 May 24th, 13:30:59 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 April 17th, 18:00:23 UTCDadiangas
2018 April 13th, 09:30:07 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 April 3rd, 17:00:43 UTCGeneral Santos
More Of This Ship
Baleares
© Marek W
BALEARES
© andrecas
BALEARES
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 39 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!