ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHIRRABANK - IMO 6612398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:SHIRRABANKAdded:May 19, 2019
Captured:IMO:6612398Hits:140
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bank Line (Andrew Weir)'s 1966 Doxford & Sunderland built SHIRRABANK is seen passing Portishead, outbound from Avonmouth on the evening of 18th May 1969, fifty years ago.

Later: 1981 AL BASEER (Gulf Shipping)
BU Alang 20.11.84
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Baseer
IMO:6612398
Former name(s):
- Shirrabank (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,137 tons
Summer DWT:16,130 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHIRRABANK
© Malcolm Cranfield
SHIRRABANK
© Chris Howell
SHIRRABANK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!