ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEIN EXPRESS - IMO 7116999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:RHEIN EXPRESSAdded:May 19, 2019
Captured:IMO:7116999Hits:154
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
inbound Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Long Hai He
IMO:7116999
Former name(s):
- Green Island (Until 1989 Mar)
- Rhein Express (Until 1981)
- Oriental Exporter (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,189 tons
Summer DWT:11,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Long Hai He
© Brent
RHEIN EXPRESS
© sterntube
RHEIN EXPRESS
© Michel THOMAS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!