ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON ELBE - IMO 8806072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:TRITON ELBEAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806072Hits:695
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Triton Elbe at Giants Wharf, River Neath,22.12.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Riona
IMO:8806072
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230993000
Callsign:OJNA
Former name(s):
- Triton Elbe (Until 2007 Apr)
- Howden (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sea Danube (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,083 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°51’34.91” N, 21°45’42.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 86° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga
Arrival:2nd Mar 2017
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
32 minutes 36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 2nd, 15:00:17 UTCMuuga
2017 February 25th, 17:00:33 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 January 20th, 08:00:26 UTCFor Orders
2017 January 18th, 08:00:50 UTCLybeck
2017 January 13th, 22:00:38 UTCKunda
2017 January 4th, 17:00:31 UTCMariehamn
2016 December 23rd, 18:00:43 UTCKlaipeda
2016 December 21st, 00:00:06 UTCBaltic Sea Via Nok
2016 December 20th, 00:00:27 UTCNordenham Via Nok
2016 December 5th, 07:00:38 UTCNorrkoping
More Of This Ship
RIONA
© miraflores
RIONA
© miraflores
RIONA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!