ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACOB - IMO 9300166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:JACOBAdded:May 19, 2019
Captured:May 18, 2019IMO:9300166Hits:71
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The 2006 Jiangyin built, FVC1850 type, containership JACOB is seen approaching Liverpool's L2 river terminal yesterday.

Ex- JACOB RICKMERS - 06 CMA CGM ANAPURNA - 14 JACOB RICKMERS - 17

Owner/manager: Hermes Maritime Services Pvt Ltd , Offices 1001 & 1002, Great Eastern Summit B, Plot 66, Sector 15, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400614, India.

Vessel Identification
Name:Jacob Rickmers
IMO:9300166
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805607
Callsign:CQFF
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Anapurna (Until 2014 Jan 26)
- Jacob Rickmers (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,971 tons
Summer DWT:24,069 tons
Length:197 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°11’38.4” N, 1°44’58.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 253° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:17th Jun 2019
15:30:59 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 04:00:25 UTCVigo
2018 September 6th, 17:00:27 UTCLexioes
2018 September 4th, 19:00:56 UTCSines
2018 August 29th, 12:00:25 UTCAntalya
2018 August 19th, 09:00:40 UTCBoston
2018 August 19th, 09:00:17 UTCValencia
2018 July 20th, 01:00:36 UTCPactb
2018 July 7th, 14:00:31 UTCManas
2018 July 4th, 18:00:44 UTCFazendinha
2018 June 25th, 20:15:55 UTCPactb
More Of This Ship
Jacob
© Niels Johannes
Jacob
© Niels Johannes
JACOB
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 71 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!