ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT PURSUIT - IMO 9336189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT PURSUITAdded:May 19, 2019
Captured:May 18, 2019IMO:9336189Hits:32
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The 2007 Jiangyin built, Jiangsu 2500 type, containership INDEPENDENT PURSUIT is seen departing from Liverpool yesterday bound for Chester, Pa.

Ex - HAMMONIA FORTUNA - 11

Owner: Norddeutsche Reederei H Schuldt GmbH & Co KG, Rolandsbruecke 4, 20095 Hamburg, Germany.

Note that her deck crains have recently been removed
Vessel Identification
Name:Independent Pursuit
IMO:9336189
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091318
Callsign:A8MB5
Former name(s):
- Hammonia Fortuna (Until 2011 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,435 tons
Summer DWT:38,000 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’32.62” N, 4°20’17.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 209° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:10th Jun 2019
19:00:31 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 06:30:49 UTCUsilm
2018 August 28th, 03:00:16 UTCChester Pa
2018 August 17th, 11:00:18 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 13th, 19:00:31 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 3rd, 06:30:19 UTCUswilmington
2018 July 31st, 03:00:32 UTCUschester
2018 July 20th, 13:00:47 UTCUkliv
2018 July 16th, 20:30:09 UTCBeanr
2018 July 15th, 16:00:35 UTCUksou
2018 July 6th, 06:30:55 UTCUswil
More Of This Ship
Independent Pursuit
© Joseph Collinson
INDEPENDENT PURSUIT
© Marc Piché
INDEPENDENT PURSUIT
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 32 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!