ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVY - IMO 8817370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:IVYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817370Hits:919
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ivy at Giants Wharf, River Neath,13.8.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Roseburg
IMO:8817370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305184000
Callsign:V2PS2
Former name(s):
- Forseti (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ivy (Until 2005 Feb)
- Balticborg (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSEBURG
© Brian Brady
ROSEBURG
© Brian Brady
ROSEBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!