ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARELLA CELEBRATION - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:MARELLA CELEBRATIONAdded:May 19, 2019
Captured:May 19, 2019IMO:8027298Hits:71
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
......
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°13’16.06” N, 13°56’8.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 147° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Trieste
Arrival:25th Jun 2019
04:15:09 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:19 UTCIt Aio
2018 September 9th, 04:30:06 UTCIt Vce
2018 September 8th, 06:00:04 UTCSi Kop
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:42 UTCGr Efl
2018 August 29th, 06:15:55 UTCHr Spu
2018 August 26th, 04:00:33 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 15th, 21:00:38 UTCHr Dbv
2018 August 14th, 05:15:15 UTCSi Kop
2018 August 11th, 05:00:49 UTCHr Sib
2018 August 5th, 04:15:47 UTCGr Chania
More Of This Ship
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Tomasello Letterio
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 71 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!