ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS PETRONIA - IMO 9286786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:AS PETRONIAAdded:May 19, 2019
Captured:May 19, 2019IMO:9286786Hits:63
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 19/05/2019.
Call Sign : CQIT6
MMSI : 255806064
Gross tonnage : 26.833, DWT : 34.282
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Portugal (MAR) 🇵🇹
Dimensions : 210,08 x 30,23 x 11,50 m
TEU : 2.556, Reefer points : 600
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7RTA72U-B _ Bhp.: 28.912, Kw.: 21.560, Speed : 22 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. H1493
Name of ship : AS PETRONIA, 2017/09.
Former names : Rio Thompson, 2004/05. P&O Nedlloyd Evita, 2004/06. Nedlloyd Evita, 2006/01. Rio Thompson, 2012/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Thompson
IMO:9286786
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091129
Callsign:A8JS5
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Evita (Until 2012 Apr 02)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Evita (Until 2006 Jan 04)
- Rio Thompson (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,282 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°6’26.72” N, 9°5’18.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 48° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Itliv
Arrival:24th Jun 2019
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 21st, 02:00:44 UTCPapcn
2018 September 4th, 22:00:44 UTCNztrg
2018 August 28th, 08:00:53 UTCSydney
2018 August 20th, 16:00:44 UTCNcnou
2018 August 13th, 06:00:10 UTCPfppt
2018 August 1st, 06:30:37 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 26th, 21:00:17 UTCSavannah
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:15 UTCNew York
2018 July 14th, 02:00:34 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 13th, 04:00:43 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
Rio Thompson
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
AS PETRONIA
© jeffess
AS PETRONIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 63 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!