ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SSL MUMBAI - IMO 9137545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vincent Thépaut [View profile]Title:SSL MUMBAIAdded:May 19, 2019
Captured:April 25, 2017IMO:9137545Hits:26
Location:Mormugao, India
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering Mormugao Port with tug "TAG SHIV"(IMO 9412268) alongside.
On the foreground: Indian Navy "Solas Marine" Fast Interceptor Boat T234 and three others unidentified.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ssl Mumbai
IMO:9137545
Flag:India
MMSI:419000914
Callsign:AWHI
Former name(s):
- Oel Emirates (Until 2014 Jul)
- Ikoma (Until 2013 Dec)
- Csav Singapore (Until 2002 Mar)
- Ikoma (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,602 tons
Summer DWT:24,374 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SSL MUMBAI
© Vincent Thépaut
CSAV SINGAPORE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
IKOMA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 26 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!