ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ENDURANCE - IMO 9312169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BELUGA ENDURANCEAdded:Nov 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312169Hits:817
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 27-09-2006
Built:2004 Lenght:130,71 DWT:12714
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Emilie
IMO:9312169
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304724000
Callsign:V2OV5
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Mumbai (Until 2014 May)
- Martin (Until 2013 Jul)
- Beluga Endurance (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,791 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’3.1” N, 4°26’8.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 82° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:11th Nov 2019
05:00:17 UTC
Last update:
17 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 22:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 15th, 09:00:39 UTCBrisbane
2018 May 17th, 15:00:56 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 April 19th, 08:00:36 UTCHorsoy
2018 April 16th, 12:30:04 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 14th, 12:00:18 UTCEmden
2018 March 24th, 08:00:10 UTCValletta
2018 February 25th, 23:00:50 UTCPort Klang
2017 December 9th, 18:00:21 UTCHigashiharima
2017 December 5th, 08:00:37 UTCOmaezaki
More Of This Ship
HOLANDIA
© LUC BARRY
HOLANDIA
© Marcus-S
HOLANDIA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Oct 19, 2006 15:19 (13 years ago)
Thanks for your comment.
Best regards,

Christian
Pekka Laakso on Oct 11, 2006 17:33 (13 years ago)
Cool photo Christian! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :