ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN TIARE - IMO 8719176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gwrdave [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN TIAREAdded:May 21, 2019
Captured:May 03, 2019IMO:8719176Hits:220
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SOUTHERN TIARE arrives from Timaru on the Chatham Islands to service to exchange containers.

Category amended. DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Tiare
IMO:8719176
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518132000
Callsign:E5U2082
Former name(s):
- Manini (Until 2013 Apr)
- Southern Tiare (Until 2013 Mar)
- Spica (Until 2004 Apr)
- Fortuna Coast (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,185 tons
Summer DWT:1,210 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rarotonga
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Southern Tiare
© Tony Martin
SOUTHERN TIARE
© Tony Martin
Spica
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!