ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAN BAY - IMO 7804637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SWAN BAYAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7804637Hits:727
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Cool Carriers. Possibly Ivory Dawn. 1999-2001. New York, USA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pietari Frost
IMO:7804637
Former name(s):
- Swan Bay (Until 2004 Feb)
- Caribbean Maru (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,853 tons
Summer DWT:10,988 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN MARU
© bs1mrc
SWAN BAY
© Joerg Seyler
SWAN BAY
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!