ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC UMM QASR - IMO 9699115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry Visscher [View profile]Title:UASC UMM QASRAdded:May 23, 2019
Captured:September 03, 2018IMO:9699115Hits:13
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
UASC Umm Qasr,outbound Schelde river,passing Terneuzen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Uasc Umm Qasr
IMO:9699115
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565013000
Callsign:9V2583
Former name(s):
- Asiatic Spring (Until 2014 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,784 tons
Summer DWT:112,171 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°32’52.67” N, 15°10’44.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 183° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Brrio
Arrival:28th Jul 2019
15:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 10:00:58 UTCBr Rio
2018 September 8th, 03:00:18 UTCSines
2018 September 4th, 05:00:09 UTCLe Havre
2018 September 1st, 21:00:44 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 30th, 09:30:59 UTCHamburg
2018 August 28th, 17:00:28 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 23rd, 19:00:12 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:17 UTCBr Ssz
2018 July 16th, 14:00:05 UTCBr Nvt
2018 July 13th, 09:00:30 UTCBrssz
More Of This Ship
UASC UMM Qasr
© elbwasser
UASC UMM QASR
© Harry Visscher
UASC UMM QASR
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 13 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!