ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Irimo - IMO 7713345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:IrimoAdded:May 23, 2019
Captured:February 25, 1979IMO:7713345Hits:92
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Irimo loading scrap metal at the hammont lane scrap company Ringsend Dublin.

Photo by Robert Cox snr posted with his permission .
Vessel Identification
Name:Largona
IMO:7713345
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376474000
Callsign:J8TE9
Former name(s):
- Biscay Spirit (Until 1995 May)
- Irimo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:866 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°56’36.25” N, 10°24’31.78” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 139° (219°)
Destination:
Location:In Order
Arrival:21st Jul 2019
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:51 UTCVejle
2018 August 30th, 10:00:28 UTCLuebeck
2018 August 22nd, 22:30:01 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 21st, 11:00:13 UTCVejle
2018 August 19th, 15:00:03 UTCSeudd
2018 August 15th, 01:00:01 UTCSehel
2018 August 10th, 23:00:38 UTCLuebeck
2018 August 8th, 20:00:42 UTCGdynia
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:12 UTCVejle
2018 August 1st, 14:00:51 UTCUddevalla
More Of This Ship
Largona
© Lennart Rydberg
Largona
© simonwp
LARGONA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!