ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Majesty - IMO 6602898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fabianv [View profile]Title:Ocean MajestyAdded:May 23, 2019
Captured:May 23, 2019IMO:6602898Hits:162
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Kiel Canal (Levensau), eastbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Majesty
IMO:6602898
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255717000
Callsign:CQSC
Former name(s):
- Homeric (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1995 May)
- Olympic (Until 1995)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kypros Star (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sol Christiana (Until 1986)
- Juan March (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,031 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°8’14.88” N, 5°55’42.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 270° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Bergen
Arrival:14th Jul 2019
04:30:24 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 06:00:24 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 10th, 07:00:27 UTCScilly Isles
2018 September 9th, 08:00:11 UTCCobh
2018 September 8th, 06:00:18 UTCGalway
2018 September 5th, 05:45:59 UTCDublin
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:26 UTCFalmouth
2018 September 1st, 02:30:03 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 24th, 06:30:37 UTCSiglufjordur
2018 August 23rd, 07:00:42 UTCSeydisfjodur
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:56 UTCLerwick
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Gena Anfimov
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Gena Anfimov
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
fabianv on May 23, 2019 20:03 (1 month ago)
Thanks!
Mike Matzel on May 23, 2019 19:49 (1 month ago)
Great shot. Best regards, Mike.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!