ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adamastos - IMO 9210696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MO Roy [View profile]Title:AdamastosAdded:May 23, 2019
Captured:March 30, 2019IMO:9210696Hits:132
Location:Apapa, Lagos, Nigeria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Apapa container terminal, Lagos, Nigeria on the way to Tin Can Island container terminal, which can be seen in the background.
She is the ex Dinteldiep which can clearly be seen from the "welding letters" (een oude Groninger....).
Vessel Identification
Name:Giuliana
IMO:9210696
Flag:Libya
MMSI:642167093
Callsign:5AYC
Former name(s):
- Dinteldiep (Until 2013 Aug)
- Ual Rodach (Until 2013 May 14)
- Dinteldiep (Until 2001 Mar 02)
- Damsterdiep (Until 2000 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,111 tons
Summer DWT:8,034 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Benghazi
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°7’40.69” S, 42°43’26.87” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 87° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:22nd May 2019
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 22:00:31 UTCSierra Leone
2018 July 17th, 21:00:41 UTCLaspalmas
2018 May 9th, 09:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 30th, 09:00:24 UTCMaasvlakte
2018 April 16th, 09:00:04 UTCVlaardingen
2018 April 6th, 17:00:00 UTCTenerife
2018 February 9th, 16:40:13 UTCDurban
2018 February 9th, 16:40:07 UTCRichard Bay
More Of This Ship
Adamastos
© Pedro Amaral
Adamastos
© Pedro Amaral
Adamastos
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
MO Roy on May 23, 2019 21:31 (1 month ago)
Geen dank Frits.
Cheers,
Roy
Frits Olinga on May 23, 2019 19:44 (1 month ago)
MO Roy, beautiful photo of this old Groninger.. ... Thanks for posting on Shipspotting.
Best Regards, Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!