ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN ATLANTIC - IMO 8325432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:OCEAN ATLANTICAdded:May 23, 2019
Captured:May 20, 2019IMO:8325432Hits:85
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Ocean Atlantic arriving at Dublin bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Atlantic
IMO:8325432
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003028
Callsign:V7NV7
Former name(s):
- Sc Atlantic (Until 2012 Aug)
- Rus (Until 2010 Apr)
- Konstantin Chernenko (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:12,798 tons
Summer DWT:2,059 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
77°57’56.81” N, 12°30’35.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 142° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Longyearbyen
Arrival:6th Jul 2019
04:45:08 UTC
Last update:
9 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 07:00:22 UTCUshuaia
2017 November 27th, 08:00:20 UTCMontevideo
2017 November 17th, 12:00:18 UTCHelsingborg
2017 November 17th, 12:00:13 UTCHelsingborg
2017 October 2nd, 08:00:21 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 24th, 10:00:51 UTCNuuk
2017 September 9th, 08:30:41 UTCQunngua
2017 September 7th, 07:00:49 UTCNuuk
2017 April 27th, 00:00:14 UTCPlgdn
2017 April 27th, 00:00:12 UTCPlgdn
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ATLANTIC
© Sydney Sinclair
OCEAN ATLANTIC
© George58
OCEAN ATLANTIC
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 85 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!