ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARELLA EXPLORER 2 - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:MARELLA EXPLORER 2Added:May 24, 2019
Captured:May 24, 2019IMO:9072446Hits:50
Location:Souda Bay, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering Souda
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
IMO:9072446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249054000
Callsign:9HJI9
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’27.3” N, 25°19’26.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 70° (345°)
Destination:
Location:It Nap
Arrival:17th Jul 2019
04:00:19 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 21:00:14 UTCBusan, South Korea
2018 August 13th, 00:00:52 UTCCn Sha
2018 June 25th, 17:30:42 UTCCh Baoshan
2018 June 21st, 18:30:56 UTCCn Bao
2018 June 17th, 22:00:35 UTCCh Shanghai
2018 June 10th, 21:45:01 UTCJp Okinawa
2018 May 26th, 18:30:05 UTCShanghai China
2018 May 24th, 21:45:41 UTCJp Oki
2018 May 22nd, 21:45:15 UTCXmn Chn
2018 May 21st, 00:08:48 UTCPh Man
More Of This Ship
MARELLA EXPLORER 2
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MARELLA EXPLORER 2
© Emmanuel.L
MARELLA EXPLORER 2
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 50 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!