ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELEO MAERSK - IMO 7702023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:ELEO MAERSKAdded:May 24, 2019
Captured:IMO:7702023Hits:620
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
outbound Hamburg:see more here
https://www.navysite.de/ak/ak3001.htm
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Texas
IMO:7702023
Former name(s):
- Pfc.william B.baugh (Until 2008 Jul)
- Eleo Maersk (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:36,815 tons
Summer DWT:32,904 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK TEXAS
© ROMARIN
MAERSK TEXAS
© earl stephens
USNS PFC WILLIAM B. BAUGH
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
adenanthos on May 25, 2019 15:11 (1 month ago)
That's why the US army could make good use of it probably and bought it.
Vladimir on May 25, 2019 11:50 (1 month ago)
Such a big accommodation unit, like on Training vessels.
Thanks for sharing.
Best Regards.
Vlad
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!