ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VESLEGUT - IMO 5378957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:VESLEGUTAdded:May 24, 2019
Captured:May 24, 2019IMO:5378957Hits:176
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
VESLEGUT
Built: 1912 Framnaes mv, Norway.
Gt: 173 t. Nt: 67 t. Mdwt: 224 t.
Loa. 36,16 m. Br. 5,96 m.
Engine: 565 Bhp. Caterpillar (1967).
Flag: Norway.
Almirante Goni, Veslegut (68), Bolagutt (72), Ulla-Brith (74), Eide Junior (81), Frode Junior (00).
She is being towed to Fosen Recycling scrapyard, Stoksund Norway.
24/05-2019 Sortland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Veslegut
IMO:5378957
MMSI:257343500
Callsign:LHNA
Former name(s):
- Frode Junior (Until 2002 Oct 21)
- Veslegut (Until 2001 Nov 12)
- Frode Junior (Until 2000 Feb)
- Almirante Goni (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:173 tons
Summer DWT:224 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1912
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Veslegut
© frode adolfsen
Veslegut
© frode adolfsen
VESLEGUT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!