ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICLAND - IMO 7514414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:BALTICLANDAdded:May 24, 2019
Captured:May 12, 2012IMO:7514414Hits:294
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BALTICLAND
Cuxhaven, 12.5.2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Balticland
IMO:7514414
Former name(s):
- Nomadic Pollux (Until 2003 Jan)
- Pollux (Until 1990)
- Baltikum (Until 1989 Mar)
- Pollux (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,013 tons
Summer DWT:17,161 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
Nomadic Pollux
© simonwp
BALTICLAND
© har
BALTICLAND
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!