ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUFFIN S - IMO 9164811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:PUFFIN SAdded:May 25, 2019
Captured:May 25, 2018IMO:9164811Hits:70
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Rotterdam on May 25, 2018. IMO 9164811. Ex-SPLENDOUR 1999, DS SPLENDOUR 2002, LADY ANTHULA H 2008-2014. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Puffin S
IMO:9164811
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518943000
Callsign:E5U2890
Former name(s):
- Lady Anthula H (Until 2014)
- Ds Splendour (Until 2008 Apr)
- Splendour (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,118 tons
Summer DWT:20,738 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’52.92” N, 26°1’11.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 53° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Tunisia
Arrival:6th Sep 2019
23:30:25 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 12:00:25 UTCMajfl
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:07 UTCGbshs
2018 September 2nd, 00:00:09 UTCOrder
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:25 UTCGbtil
2018 July 15th, 07:00:51 UTCIttar
2018 June 23rd, 11:00:51 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 16th, 10:00:08 UTCNl Dor
2018 June 12th, 04:00:53 UTCBe Ant
2018 May 5th, 10:00:23 UTCRummk
2018 April 26th, 14:00:28 UTCBegne
More Of This Ship
Splendour
© Tomislav Raymondi
PUFFIN S
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
PUFFIN S
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 70 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!