ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEAK ABERDEEN - IMO 8215728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:PEAK ABERDEENAdded:May 26, 2019
Captured:May 25, 2018IMO:8215728Hits:52
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Rotterdam on May 25, 2018. IMO 8215728. Ex-BALTICA 1983, DIOLI 1994, BALTICA HAV 1999-2017. Specs HERE.

*Renamed FRI SUN in December 2018

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltica Hav
IMO:8215728
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309985000
Callsign:C6QV7
Former name(s):
- Dioli (Until 1999 Oct 11)
- Baltica (Until 1994 Apr 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,528 tons
Summer DWT:2,305 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’9.14” N, 0°38’1.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 258° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Debke
Arrival:5th Oct 2019
22:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 17:00:40 UTCAarhus
2018 September 6th, 17:00:20 UTCAarhus Via Nok
2018 September 1st, 17:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 31st, 16:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 26th, 12:00:22 UTCSteinsvik
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:16 UTCTo Order
2018 August 14th, 18:00:13 UTCBelfast Via Nok
2018 August 14th, 05:00:14 UTCBelfast
2018 August 6th, 05:00:20 UTCPolice
2018 August 1st, 12:00:06 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
FRI SUN
© Claus Schaefe
FRI SUN
© Tim Becker
PEAK ABERDEEN
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!