ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE - IMO 8871338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:evgenii 10 [View profile]Title:SAPPHIREAdded:May 26, 2019
Captured:May 12, 2017IMO:8871338Hits:25
Location:Azov, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
river Don. port of Azov
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire
IMO:8871338
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273449370
Callsign:UEAS
Former name(s):
- Sapfir (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sapphire (Until 2003 Dec)
- Sun Light (Until 2003 Jun)
- Ulan Ude (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,879 tons
Summer DWT:3,734 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°36’31.24” N, 36°10’21.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 93° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:14th Jul 2019
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 07:00:14 UTCRostov
2018 July 26th, 19:00:52 UTCAzov
2018 June 9th, 14:00:28 UTCHaifa
2018 May 24th, 08:00:27 UTCAzov
2018 May 15th, 08:00:26 UTCPsachna
2018 April 29th, 12:00:09 UTCRu Azo
2018 April 9th, 02:00:27 UTCOristano
2018 March 9th, 20:00:03 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 February 23rd, 12:00:21 UTCTekirdag
2018 February 6th, 12:00:50 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE
© Wil Weijsters
SAPPHIRE
© Nektarios Papadakis
SAPPHIRE
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 25 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!