ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRITISH FULMAR - IMO 5052644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:BRITISH FULMARAdded:May 27, 2019
Captured:IMO:5052644Hits:170
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
The A.Stephen, Glasgow, 1959 built BRITISH FULMAR was here photographed passing Portishead, outbound from Avonmouth exactly fifty years ago, on 27th May 1969.

Later:
1976: ZHUJIANG
1979: DA QING 236

suffered a collision and sank 100nm from Hong Kong while on voyage from Dalian-Zhanhiang with a cargo of crude oil
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Qing 236
IMO:5052644
Former name(s):
- British Fulmar (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,665 tons
Summer DWT:16,241 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRITISH FULMAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
BRITISH FULMAR
© adenanthos
BRITISH FULMAR
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!