ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THUN GRANITE - IMO 9266425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:THUN GRANITEAdded:May 27, 2019
Captured:April 10, 2019IMO:9266425Hits:68
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
THUN GRANITE Coming in the Port of Rotterdam on 10.4.2019


IMO: 9266425
MMSI: 244734000
Call Sign: PBCH
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
AIS Vessel Type: Tanker
Gross Tonnage: 4107
Deadweight: 7559 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 114.66m 15m
Year Built: 2004
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Thun Granite
IMO:9266425
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244734000
Callsign:PBCH
Former name(s):
- Bro Granite (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:7,559 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’34.04” N, 14°51’35.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Se Kan
Arrival:21st Nov 2019
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 06:00:09 UTCPembroke
2018 September 5th, 06:00:04 UTCPlymouth
2018 September 1st, 12:00:16 UTCWhitegate
2018 August 30th, 22:00:16 UTCDublin
2018 August 28th, 06:00:59 UTCWhitegate
2018 August 21st, 22:00:23 UTCBelfast
2018 August 20th, 08:45:49 UTCPembroke
2018 August 17th, 01:00:52 UTCDublin
2018 August 15th, 14:00:31 UTCWhitegate
2018 August 11th, 09:00:16 UTCPlymouth
More Of This Ship
THUN GRANITE
© Henk Jungerius
THUN GRANITE
© jens smit
Thun Granite
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 68 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :