ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barouk - IMO 5336507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Linesman [View profile]Title:BaroukAdded:May 28, 2019
Captured:IMO:5336507Hits:184
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lying in the Thames Estuary - photographed from the PS Waverley in the 1980's

ex: Spenser
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Win
IMO:5336507
Former name(s):
- An Hing (Until 1986)
- Barouk (Until 1982)
- Cuthbert (Until 1977)
- Spenser (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,821 tons
Summer DWT:3,309 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAROUK
© Bob Scott
HAI WIN
© Frafo
AN HING
© Robbie Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!