ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEROS STRENGTH - IMO 7517612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:LEROS STRENGTHAdded:May 28, 2019
Captured:October 03, 1996IMO:7517612Hits:143
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Cyprus-flag bulk-carrier LEROS STRENGTH seen at Great Belt, Denmark in october 1996. Just 4 months later she disappeared on the Norwegian Coast with her whole crew of 20. She was then on voyage Murmansk - Poland with apatite.
Built 1976 at Shimizu as BENETNASCH, and also carried the name ENA between 1989 and 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leros Strength
IMO:7517612
Former name(s):
- Ena (Until 1993 Sep)
- Delena (Until 1989)
- Benetnasch (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,998 tons
Summer DWT:21,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!