ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMSKIY 100 - IMO 8866723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:OMSKIY 100Added:May 29, 2019
Captured:August 26, 2001IMO:8866723Hits:104
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to port of Klaipeda.Photo by Sergey Shelamov.

AF
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond C
IMO:8866723
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514291000
Callsign:XUHM9
Former name(s):
- Delano (Until 2011 Dec)
- Omskiy 100 (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,447 tons
Summer DWT:3,108 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Diamond C
© evgenii 10
Diamond C
© Frank Behrends
Diamond C
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!