ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rhapsody - IMO 7358573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:RhapsodyAdded:May 29, 2019
Captured:September 24, 2004IMO:7358573Hits:99
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Rhapsody
Bosporus 24.09.2004
7358573
1977
16852gr 3130dwt

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Iris
IMO:7358573
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371771000
Callsign:3FZK4
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cunard Princess (Until 1995 Jun)
- Cunard Conquest (Until 1977 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,852 tons
Summer DWT:3,130 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN IRIS
© evgenii 10
RHAPSODY
© carlo martinelli
GOLDEN IRIS
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 99 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!