ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sofuoglu II - IMO 8101599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Sofuoglu IIAdded:May 30, 2019
Captured:September 24, 2004IMO:8101599Hits:92
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sofuoglu II
Bosporus 24.09.2004
8101599
1980 Torlak Aziz Istanbul
996gr 1619dwt
77m x 10m x 4.2m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Mjora
IMO:8101599
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002065
Callsign:TCAI2
Former name(s):
- Sofuoglu Ii (Until 2005 Sep)
- Nalan (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:996 tons
Summer DWT:1,619 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°4’56.69” N, 27°58’23.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 185° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:8th May 2019
19:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 08:00:28 UTCDneprobugsky
2018 August 6th, 07:00:05 UTCVarna
2018 June 28th, 20:00:55 UTCEleusis
2017 January 27th, 04:00:00 UTCAu Phe
2016 December 29th, 12:00:14 UTCKr Yos
2016 December 8th, 20:00:41 UTCCn Ntg
2016 December 6th, 13:00:35 UTCCn Zos
2016 October 23rd, 06:00:47 UTCCa Uan
2016 October 23rd, 06:00:17 UTCCa Van
2016 May 7th, 12:00:47 UTCCh Lku
More Of This Ship
MJORA
© babür halulu
MJORA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MJORA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Ford on May 30, 2019 12:03 (1 month ago)
Thank you Pieter
pieter melissen on May 30, 2019 11:53 (1 month ago)
imo 8101599
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!