ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANANGEL PROSPERITY - IMO 7435486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:ANANGEL PROSPERITYAdded:May 30, 2019
Captured:December 25, 1989IMO:7435486Hits:148
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Fortune class Anangel Prosperity off Verchères near Montréal in Dec. 1989.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Beauty 1
IMO:7435486
Former name(s):
- Sea Beauty (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ocean Heart (Until 2006 Jun)
- Prosperity Ii (Until 2004 Sep)
- Anangel Prosperity (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,661 tons
Summer DWT:22,314 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANANGEL PROSPERITY
© Chris Howell
ANANGEL PROSPERITY
© Gianpaolo
ANANGEL PROSPERITY
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!