ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOTERKERK - IMO 5332202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:SLOTERKERKAdded:May 31, 2019
Captured:IMO:5332202Hits:191
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
inbound Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Fukuoka
IMO:5332202
Former name(s):
- Straat Fukuoka (Until 1977)
- Sloterkerk (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,304 tons
Summer DWT:12,253 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLOTERKERK
© Chris Howell
SLOTERKERK
© Bunts
SLOTERKERK
© Bunts
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!