ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HILJA MARJAN - IMO 9201970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:HILJA MARJANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201970Hits:801
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hilja Marjam alongside Giants Wharf, River Neath,31.1.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Westewind
IMO:9201970
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245029000
Callsign:PBJC
Former name(s):
- Agenor (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hilja Marjan (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wemeldinge
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°54’13.2” N, 0°47’44.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 349° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Europort
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
11:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 11:00:20 UTCEuroport
2017 December 16th, 10:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 13th, 02:00:55 UTCKings Lynn
2017 December 5th, 08:00:16 UTCSolvesborg
2017 November 28th, 08:00:26 UTCGunness
2017 November 24th, 15:00:44 UTCStetin
2017 November 18th, 14:00:38 UTCHamburg
2017 November 14th, 15:00:06 UTCImmingham
2017 November 12th, 18:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 9th, 08:00:17 UTCGbpsb
More Of This Ship
WESTEWIND
© jens smit
WESTEWIND
© jens smit
Westewind
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!