ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BILLESBORG - IMO 9488047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lds280 [View profile]Title:BILLESBORGAdded:Jun 01, 2019
Captured:May 31, 2019IMO:9488047Hits:16
Location:Botlek, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Moored Scheurkade, Botlek
Vessel Identification
Name:Billesborg
IMO:9488047
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566016000
Callsign:9V9238
Former name(s):
- Clipper Angela (Until 2012 Sep)
- Billesborg (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,696 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°42’46.6” N, 121°9’48.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 13° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Psd
Arrival:29th Jun 2019
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 17:00:19 UTCEc Gye
2018 August 4th, 17:00:26 UTCPanama Canal
2018 July 20th, 04:00:59 UTCEs Bio
2018 July 16th, 01:00:57 UTCNl Vli
2018 July 11th, 03:00:24 UTCSe Udd
2018 May 24th, 20:00:17 UTCIquique
2018 May 18th, 13:00:31 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 30th, 10:00:53 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 30th, 10:00:24 UTCNl Vli
2018 April 26th, 12:00:24 UTCSe Udd
More Of This Ship
BILLESBORG
© lds280
Billesborg
© Walter Pless
Billesborg
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 16 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!