ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIGER WAVE - IMO 9366457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vincent Thépaut [View profile]Title:TIGER WAVEAdded:Jun 01, 2019
Captured:May 07, 2017IMO:9366457Hits:14
Location:Westport, Port Kelang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Westport, Port Kelang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asiatic Wave
IMO:9366457
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564211000
Callsign:9V8790
Former name(s):
- Serap K (Until 2010 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,978 tons
Summer DWT:12,560 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°26’15.66” N, 139°40’46.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 206° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:21st Jul 2019
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 13:00:20 UTCCn-tsn
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:19 UTCCntsn
2018 July 3rd, 23:00:12 UTCXiamen Opl.
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:03 UTCXiamen
2018 June 24th, 22:00:52 UTCManila
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:25 UTCXiamen
2018 June 6th, 20:00:44 UTCShanghai-cgk Opl
2018 May 9th, 05:00:36 UTCJakarta
2018 April 19th, 03:00:09 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:39 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
TIGER WAVE
© Vincent Thépaut
ASIATIC WAVE
© Vappitch
ASIATIC WAVE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 14 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!