ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMON BOLIVAR - IMO 8120387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SIMON BOLIVARAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8120387Hits:1,040
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
SIMON BOLIVAR TILBURY JUNE 84
Vessel Identification
Name:Leader
IMO:8120387
Former name(s):
- M.f.leader (Until 2001 Jun)
- Marinco Leader (Until 1998 Jul)
- Ausma Leader (Until 1997)
- Levant Weser (Until 1994)
- Latinus (Until 1993 May)
- Simons Bolivars (Until 1992)
- Simon Bolivar (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,548 tons
Summer DWT:11,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIMON BOLIVAR
© Pieter Inpyn
LEVANT WESER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SIMON BOLIVAR
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!