ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tasman Start - IMO 8221844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Tasman StartAdded:Jun 02, 2019
Captured:September 22, 2004IMO:8221844Hits:47
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Tasman Start
Bosporus 22.09.2004
8221844
1983 Sasebo Heavy Ind. #323
9632gr 9499dwt
140.5m x 22.2m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasman Start
IMO:8221844
Former name(s):
- Tasman Star (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,632 tons
Summer DWT:9,499 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tasman Start
© Adrian Ford
Tasman Start
© Adrian Ford
TASMAN STAR
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 47 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!