ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elizabeth River - IMO 9290892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:Elizabeth RiverAdded:Jun 03, 2019
Captured:June 01, 2019IMO:9290892Hits:16
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Elizabeth River about to pass under the Lion's Gate Bridge in Vancouver.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elizabeth River
IMO:9290892
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477070400
Callsign:VRBJ5
Former name(s):
- Jasmine Halo (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,235 tons
Summer DWT:56,035 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’25.79” N, 122°44’53.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 90° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Ons
Arrival:19th Jun 2019
03:00:26 UTC
Last update:
15 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:26 UTCHong Kong
2018 April 7th, 23:30:52 UTCCristobal
2018 February 7th, 02:00:45 UTCBr Vix
2018 January 21st, 21:00:56 UTCBr Prm
2018 January 15th, 18:00:37 UTCNewport News,usa
2017 November 28th, 09:00:19 UTCAlexandria,egypt
2017 November 28th, 02:00:42 UTCAlexandria Egypt
2017 November 21st, 17:00:08 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 5th, 18:00:33 UTCSparrows Point
2017 October 27th, 05:00:54 UTCProvidence Usa
More Of This Ship
Elizabeth River
© Marek W
Elizabeth River
© Marek W
Elizabeth River
© Marek W
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 16 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!