ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tegucigalpa - IMO 7387237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:TegucigalpaAdded:Jun 03, 2019
Captured:September 24, 2004IMO:7387237Hits:70
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Tegucigalpa
Bosporus 24.09.2004
7387237
1975 Juliana Const. Gijonesa S.A.
7468gr 11849dwt
135.69m
Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Tegucigalpa
IMO:7387237
Former name(s):
- Milanos (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,468 tons
Summer DWT:11,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Milanos
© simonwp
Tegucigalpa
© Gerolf Drebes
Tegucigalpa
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 70 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!