ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volodymyr Ukrainets - IMO 9245304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Volodymyr UkrainetsAdded:Jun 03, 2019
Captured:September 24, 2004IMO:9245304Hits:39
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Volodymyr Ukrainets
Bosporus 24.09.2004
9245304
2002 Navol S.A. Oltenita #395
98m x 16m x 4.17m
2842gr 3850dwt
Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright

IMO corrected
AL Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Taradis
IMO:9245304
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422887000
Callsign:EPAH3
Former name(s):
- Iran Darya (Until 2011 May)
- Volodymyr Ukrainets (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,842 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Anzali
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Taradis
© Askar
Taradis
© Askar
Taradis
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 39 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!