ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMMONIA BALTICA - IMO 9481532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Mortimer [View profile]Title:HAMMONIA BALTICAAdded:Jun 03, 2019
Captured:May 24, 2019IMO:9481532Hits:17
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
At Piraeus, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Independent Voyager
IMO:9481532
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092181
Callsign:A8XY2
Former name(s):
- Positano (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,561 tons
Summer DWT:39,164 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’20.98” N, 31°1’27.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 139° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Uaods
Arrival:18th Jul 2019
04:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 03:00:47 UTCGbliv >> Uscht
2018 August 20th, 20:15:04 UTCUsilm >> Beant
2018 August 10th, 06:30:52 UTCUscht >> Usilm
2018 August 7th, 03:00:54 UTCGbliv >> Uscht
2018 July 27th, 18:30:13 UTCBeant >> Gbliv
2018 July 23rd, 20:05:37 UTCGbsou >> Beant
2018 July 23rd, 02:00:33 UTCUsilm >> Gbsou
2018 July 13th, 06:30:35 UTCUscht >> Usilm
2018 July 10th, 03:00:46 UTCGbliv>>uscht
2018 June 29th, 09:00:36 UTCBeant >> Gbliv
More Of This Ship
HAMMONIA BALTICA
© Dennis Mortimer
HAMMONIA BALTICA
© Dennis Mortimer
HAMMONIA BALTICA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 17 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!